Scientific and practical conference
As part of the State Program "Year of Science, Education and Development of the Digital Economy", an online scientific and practical conference "Development of Science in the Interests of the People" was recently held. Ministry of Special Education, Ministry of Health, Association of Women of Uzbekistan "Olima" and Khorezm regional branch of the association, Khorezm regional administration, Urgench State University, Urgench branch of Tashkent Medical Academy, Urgench branch of Tashkent University of Information Technologies Scientists of Mamun's Khorezm Academy ACTIVELY PARTICIPATED IN THE EVENT.
The speakers at the conference noted that the cause of the pandemic, which has become a global problem all over the world, is the stagnation of purposeful work and the need to act in strict accordance with quarantine norms, to effectively use IT technologies. In the field of information technology, which is becoming a new sector of the economy, programs are being implemented that are convenient for various institutions, enterprises and organizations. He (WHO?) also spoke about the ongoing work to preserve the value, culture and spirituality of the Uzbek language. There is no need to prove to anyone the Uzbek language, its strength and splendor.
This is easy to understand from the monuments erected in honor of the Uzbek people in some developed countries of the world. The participants of the conference made reports on the topics prepared by them. Achievements of the Khorezm regional branch of the Association of Women of Uzbekistan "Olima" in innovative projects of women scientists did not stand aside. Of course, the achievements are ours, but we still have a long way to go. We expect targeted projects to be implemented in the near future.