Roundtable discussion in the framwork of Erasmus + Days
On October 14, 2021, as part of the Erasmus + Days, the next national roundtable of the UNICAC project was held in Zoom platform. The event was organized by the Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi and the National University of Uzbekistan named after Mirzo Ulugbek. The questions on the internationalization of higher education, the activities of UNICAC in Uzbekistan universities, tourism in pandemic conditions and Afghanistan-Uzbekistan relations, the prospects for the creation of new projects in the Erasmus + program were discussed during the roundtable.
The event was opened by TUIT Vice-Rector for Scientific affairs and Innovation K.Tashev, Vice-Rector for International Relations of NUU R. Shirinova, expert of the Erasmus + National Office K.Bakhodirov. Representatives and teachers of TUIT, NUU, Urgench branch of TUIT, UrSU, TPU, Khorezm Ma’mun Academy, as well as the head of the Department of International Relations of the Tajik State University of Commerce S. Mukhtorov actively participated in this event.