Meeting students with customs officers
On January 12, 2021, within the framework of the action plan "Month of Patriotism", the Urgench branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi held a meeting with the students of the Khorezm Regional Customs Administration of the Republic of Uzbekistan N.Davletov and R.Egamov.
The participants introduced the students to the strengthening of patriotic ideas, as well as to the life of the military, local reforms. The event was held in a festive atmosphere, and students received answers to their questions.
The event was attended by deputy deans of faculties for youth affairs and the chairman of the primary organization of the branch Youth Union.The event was organized under the motto "Who is loyal to the Motherland, I am proud of him", aimed at educating the younger generation in the spirit of patriotism, strengthening their active life position and increasing interest in the military.
The event was held in the form of an open dialogue between young people and the military. The servicemen told about their achievements and secrets of the military profession, and also answered all the questions of the youth.