Classes began for undergraduate students
On October 12 of this year, classes began for undergraduate students who entered the bachelor's degree for the 2020/2021 academic year. Classes are held traditionally and last from three days to two weeks. With full compliance with the quarantine  rules, introductory classes will not exceed two pairs per day. There will be a 10 minute break between pairs and students will not change the audience.
Also, a meeting was held with the director of the branch M.I.Baydjanov and students.  During the meeting M.I. Baydjanov, first of all, sincerely congratulated the students. He wished them all the best. Wished them great success in their future endeavors. In this regard, the students were informed about the life and activities of the branch, the conditions created here for young people, the opportunities provided to talented students, and most importantly, about the important aspects and advantages of the credit system. Students got acquainted with the educational process. They received answers to all their questions. It should be noted that the branch carried out a lot of preparation for the meeting with the students, and in all areas the necessary measures were taken in case of a pandemic.