The Urgench branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammed al-Khwarizmi participates in such international projects in cooperation with the Oldenburg University named after Karl von Osetskiy:
International Partner Institutions
In order to implement the Decrees of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the decisions and tasks of the Ministry for the development of Information Technologies and Communications, the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic Of Uzbekistan, work is underway on international cooperation, as well as the development of foreign cooperation of the branch.
Grants of Malaysia
We inform you about the application for participation in the short-term training course “Enhancing Learning through Scientific Inquiry in a Technology Enhanced Environment”, organized by the Regional Center for Education in Science and Mathematics in Science and Mathematics) as part of the Malaysian Technical Cooperation Program (MTSD), in Malaysia, July 1-15, 2020 in Penang.
All expenses (international round-trip flights, accommodation and meals) are funded by the host.