Telegram channel:
On July 23, 2021, an expanded meeting of the Board of the Ministry for the Development of Information Technologies and Communications was held.The meeting, held at the Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi, was attended by the heads of the central office of the Ministry, subordinate enterprises, organizations and educational institutions.
An online conference was held on the topic "Ensuring the timely implementation of the order of the Ministry of  Higher and Secondary Specialized Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated July 16, 2021 №311" On the approval of state educational standards for higher education.
Meet our next heroes
Our talented students Olimov Umidbek, Odilov Azimboy, Nasrullaev Ildar, Ismoilov Temur were trained in the specialties of software engineering of the Urgench branch of TUIT.