Joint faculty of TUIT and BDIRU
TUIT and its branches have opened a joint faculty with the Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radio Engineering in the field of information technology software.
Distance learning
The Urgench branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies works in the form of distance learning in the Moodle system.
"As long as there is a language,the nation is alive"
On September 25, in Urgench,   as a day of respect for our native language, there was a big holiday in military unit No. 53008. In connection with the holiday, a spiritual and educational event was organized on the theme "As long as there is a language, the nation is alive.
Press service and bloggers are like people on the same ship
Press service and bloggers are like people on the same ship. Because in the field of information, both work for the benefit of people. Criticism in response to subsequent criticism encourages leaders of the organization concerned to find solutions to problems.